
Remake · Combat · Jeu de rôle · Hack and slash / beat 'em up
River City: Rival Showdown
- Nintendo 3DS
SortieAmérique du Nord
À propos de River City: Rival Showdown
Big Trouble in River City! Mystery is afoot once again for Kunio and his River City pals! One night, Kunio is attacked by two mysterious individuals. On top of that, Riki's girlfriend has disappeared, and it's up to Kunio to find out the truth! Kunio has just 3 days to unravel the mystery, and he'll need your help to take down all who stand in his way! - Different Story Paths and Different Endings! - Bonus Double Dragon Fighting Game Included! - 2 Player Local Co-Op Play! Grab a friend and team up together!
- Modes de jeu
- Solo · Multijoueur · Coopération
- Perspective
- Vue de côté
- Thèmes
- Action · Comédie
Dates de sortie
3 sorties- Nintendo 3DSJapon
- Nintendo 3DSEurope
- Nintendo 3DSAmérique du Nord
Vidéos
Captures d’écran
5Éditions et contenus
Remasters 1
Dans l’univers Kunio-kun
39- Code Shifter2020 · PS4, PC, Xbox One

- River City Ransom: Underground2017 · Linux, PC, Mac

- River City Super Sports Challenge: All Stars Special2015 · PS3, PC

- River City: Knights of Justice2014 · Nintendo 3DS

- River City: Tokyo Rumble2013 · Nintendo 3DS

- River City Soccer Hooligans2010 · Nintendo DS

- River City Super Sports Challenge2010 · Nintendo DS

- Super Dodgeball Brawlers2008 · Nintendo DS

Afficher 24 jeux de plus
- River City Ransom EX2004 · Game Boy Advance

- Super Dodge Ball Advance2001 · Game Boy Advance

- Super Dodge Ball1996 · Arcade, Neo Geo MVS, PC

- Nekketsu! Beach Volley Da yo: Kunio-kun1994 · Nintendo 3DS, Game Boy
- Kunio's Oden1994 · Super Famicom

- Shin Nekketsu Kouha Kunio-kun: Kunio-tachi no Banka1994 · Super Famicom

- Nekketsu! Street Basketball All-Out Dunk Heroes1993 · Family Computer

- Downtown River City Baseball Story: Play Ball, Kunio!1993 · Super Famicom

- Kunio's Dodgeball Time, C'mon Guys!1993 · Wii, Wii U, Switch

- Bikkuri Nekketsu Shinkiroku: Dokodemo Kin Medal1993 · Nintendo 3DS, Game Boy
- Kunio-kun's Nekketsu Soccer League1993 · Family Computer

- Nekketsu Fighting Legend1992 · Family Computer

- Downtown Nekketsu Koushinkyoku: Soreyuke Daiundoukai1992 · TurboGrafx-16/PC Engine

- Crash 'n' the Boys: Street Challenge1992 · Nintendo 3DS, Wii, Wii U

- Downtown Nekketsu Koushinkyoku: Dokodemo Daiundoukai1992 · Nintendo 3DS, Game Boy
- Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball-bu: MD Soccer-hen1992 · Sega Mega Drive/Genesis

- River City Renegade1992 · Super Famicom

- Surprise! Nekketsu New Records! The Distant Gold Medal1992 · Wii, Family Computer, Wii U

- Go-Go! Nekketsu Hockey Club Slip-and-Slide Madness1992 · Nintendo 3DS, Wii, Family Computer

- Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball-bu: CD Soccer-hen1991 · Wii, Turbografx-16/PC Engine CD

- Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball-bu: Kyouteki! Dodge Soldier no Maki1991 · Nintendo 3DS, Game Boy
- Downtown Special Kunio-kun's Historical Period Drama!1991 · Nintendo 3DS, Wii, Family Computer

- Nekketsu Kouha Kunio-kun: Bangai Rantou-hen1990 · Nintendo 3DS, Game Boy
- Downtown Nekketsu Monogatari1990 · Sharp X68000

Les 32 plus récents sur 39.
